Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Outdoor Waterproof 2 Core 6 Core SC PC Black Paintcoat
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
harga
besar.img.alt
fitur Galeri Deskripsi Produk Quote request suatu
fitur
Informasi dasar
Place of Origin: China
Nama merek: HICORPWELL
Sertifikasi: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail
Cahaya Tinggi:

fiber optical pigtail

,

lc fiber optic patch cord

Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Spesifikasi
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex
Connectors: SC PC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black
Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Communication
Fiber Type: Single mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000
Deskripsi Produk

Outdoor Waterproof 2Core 6Core SC PC Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail
 

Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord can be used in harsh environment.
 
It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter.
 
Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.
 
Waterproof fiber pigtails/Patch cord are widely used in data transmission network,
typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores.
 
By adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

 
 
Features:
 
Low insertion Loss
Easy installation
Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism
Simplex and Duplex
Single mode and Multimode
PC, UPC and APC polishing
Interferential parameters
Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
Fan-out available
Pigtail available
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm
 
Application:
 
Connection of optical transmission equipment
ODF of optical transmission system
CATV
High quality graphic transmission network
High speed data transmission network
Computer networks
Telecommunication networks

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

Waterproof Pigtail Technical Data

 

  SM MM
connector type FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/PC
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC SC/PC
ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC
return loss More than 45dB More than 50dB More than 60dB More than 35 dB
insertion loss Less than 0.2dB
operating temperature -40degree to +80degree
repeatability Less than 0.1dB
Interchangeability Less than 0.2dB
Plug times 1000times
Tensile strength More than 100N

 

Rekomendasi Produk
Hubungi kami
Tel : 86-13480892975
Faks : 86-755-23036652
Karakter yang tersisa(20/3000)